Wednesday, 28 October 2026Wed 28 OctBucha +7°, partly cloudy$ 45.60€ 50.85Support
On air now:Alvaro Soler — La CinturaSupport the station
Support the station

NBU exchange rates for 28 October 2026

Official National Bank of Ukraine rates for the selected date, from the daily rates archive.

Rates for Wednesday, 28 October 2026

US Dollar45.60 ₴+0.06 today
Euro50.85 ₴−0.10 today
Polish Zloty11.55 ₴−0.02 today

Rates archive

October 2026
CurrencyRate, UAHDaily change
US DollarUSD45.60+0.06
EuroEUR50.85−0.10
Polish ZlotyPLN11.55−0.02
British PoundGBP60.79−0.03
Swiss FrancCHF55.04−0.13
Czech KorunaCZK2.09−0.0025
Canadian DollarCAD32.52+0.03
Japanese YenJPY0.2890−0.0005
Australian DollarAUD32.07+0.08
Azerbaijani ManatAZN26.83+0.03
Algerian DinarDZD0.3378+0.0005
Thai BahtTHB1.35+0.0034
South Korean WonKRW0.03430.00
Hong Kong DollarHKD5.81+0.0085
Danish KroneDKK6.80−0.01
United Arab Emirates DirhamAED12.42+0.02
Vietnamese DongVND0.00180.00
Egyptian PoundEGP0.8126+0.0033
Indian RupeeINR0.4794+0.0010
Georgian LariGEL17.58+0.03
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00050.00
Malaysian RinggitMYR11.15+0.01
Mexican PesoMXN2.45+0.01
Moldovan LeuMDL2.53+0.0034
Israeli New ShekelILS14.95+0.15
New Zealand DollarNZD26.01+0.13
Norwegian KroneNOK4.89+0.02
South African RandZAR2.74+0.0006
Romanian LeuRON9.51−0.02
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.00250.00
Saudi RiyalSAR12.15+0.02
Serbian DinarRSD0.4328−0.0008
Singapore DollarSGD35.60+0.03
Special Drawing RightsXDR61.69+0.0010
Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.3688+0.0005
Kazakhstani TengeKZT0.0997−0.0009
Tunisian DinarTND15.18+0.0006
Turkish LiraTRY0.9159+0.0008
Hungarian ForintHUF0.1384−0.0003
Swedish KronaSEK4.59+0.01
Chinese YuanCNY6.84+0.01

Source: National Bank of Ukraine open data. Rates are per one unit of currency.

FinanceAll news →