Sunday, 25 October 2026Sun 25 OctBucha +11°, overcast$ 45.20€ 50.58Support
On air now:Panchyshyn — ВідпускаюSupport the station
Support the station

NBU exchange rates for 26 October 2026

Official National Bank of Ukraine rates for the selected date, from the daily rates archive.

Rates for Monday, 26 October 2026

US Dollar45.20 ₴+0.15 today
Euro50.58 ₴+0.14 today
Polish Zloty11.51 ₴−0.03 today

Rates archive

October 2026
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
CurrencyRate, UAHDaily change
US DollarUSD45.20+0.15
EuroEUR50.58+0.14
Polish ZlotyPLN11.51−0.03
British PoundGBP60.43+0.20
Swiss FrancCHF54.83+0.04
Czech KorunaCZK2.08+0.0006
Canadian DollarCAD32.29+0.19
Japanese YenJPY0.2881+0.0012
Australian DollarAUD31.73+0.17
Azerbaijani ManatAZN26.59+0.09
Algerian DinarDZD0.3356+0.0010
Thai BahtTHB1.34+0.0047
South Korean WonKRW0.0341+0.0001
Hong Kong DollarHKD5.76+0.02
Danish KroneDKK6.77+0.02
United Arab Emirates DirhamAED12.31+0.04
Vietnamese DongVND0.00170.00
Egyptian PoundEGP0.8174+0.0027
Indian RupeeINR0.4761+0.0011
Georgian LariGEL17.41+0.06
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00050.00
Malaysian RinggitMYR11.06+0.03
Mexican PesoMXN2.40+0.01
Moldovan LeuMDL2.51+0.0084
Israeli New ShekelILS14.56+0.07
New Zealand DollarNZD25.70+0.13
Norwegian KroneNOK4.83+0.03
South African RandZAR2.72−0.0005
Romanian LeuRON9.45+0.02
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.00250.00
Saudi RiyalSAR12.04+0.04
Serbian DinarRSD0.4304+0.0012
Singapore DollarSGD35.35+0.10
Special Drawing RightsXDR61.25+0.20
Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.3656+0.0010
Kazakhstani TengeKZT0.0993−0.0009
Tunisian DinarTND15.06+0.04
Turkish LiraTRY0.9088+0.0010
Hungarian ForintHUF0.1380+0.0004
Swedish KronaSEK4.55+0.0080
Chinese YuanCNY6.78+0.03

Source: National Bank of Ukraine open data. Rates are per one unit of currency.

FinanceAll news →