Wednesday, 21 October 2026Wed 21 OctBucha +12°, partly cloudy$ 45.08€ 50.53Support
On air now:Музичний нонстопSupport the station
Support the station

NBU exchange rates for 21 October 2026

Official National Bank of Ukraine rates for the selected date, from the daily rates archive.

Rates for Wednesday, 21 October 2026

US Dollar45.08 ₴+0.08 today
Euro50.53 ₴−0.0010 today
Polish Zloty11.55 ₴−0.01 today

Rates archive

October 2026
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
CurrencyRate, UAHDaily change
US DollarUSD45.08+0.08
EuroEUR50.53−0.0010
Polish ZlotyPLN11.55−0.01
British PoundGBP60.14+0.13
Swiss FrancCHF54.71+0.15
Czech KorunaCZK2.08+0.0011
Canadian DollarCAD32.07+0.10
Japanese YenJPY0.2850+0.0006
Australian DollarAUD31.48+0.03
Azerbaijani ManatAZN26.52+0.05
Algerian DinarDZD0.3352+0.0010
Thai BahtTHB1.34−0.0011
South Korean WonKRW0.0339+0.0001
Hong Kong DollarHKD5.74+0.0096
Danish KroneDKK6.76+0.0001
United Arab Emirates DirhamAED12.27+0.02
Vietnamese DongVND0.00170.00
Egyptian PoundEGP0.8271−0.0071
Indian RupeeINR0.4749+0.0008
Georgian LariGEL17.36+0.02
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00050.00
Malaysian RinggitMYR11.04+0.02
Mexican PesoMXN2.44+0.0027
Moldovan LeuMDL2.52+0.0027
Israeli New ShekelILS14.50+0.03
New Zealand DollarNZD25.60+0.08
Norwegian KroneNOK4.80+0.02
South African RandZAR2.74−0.0006
Romanian LeuRON9.48−0.01
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.00250.00
Saudi RiyalSAR12.02+0.03
Serbian DinarRSD0.4303+0.0001
Singapore DollarSGD35.26+0.07
Special Drawing RightsXDR61.07+0.08
Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.3648+0.0006
Kazakhstani TengeKZT0.1002+0.0006
Tunisian DinarTND15.03+0.02
Turkish LiraTRY0.9093+0.0012
Hungarian ForintHUF0.1386−0.0006
Swedish KronaSEK4.54−0.0043
Chinese YuanCNY6.75+0.02

Source: National Bank of Ukraine open data. Rates are per one unit of currency.

FinanceAll news →