Saturday, 10 October 2026Sat 10 OctBucha +8°, partly cloudy$ 44.89€ 50.31Support
On air now:Panchyshyn — ПовертайсяSupport the station
Support the station

NBU exchange rates

Official rates of the National Bank of Ukraine.

Rates for Monday, 12 October 2026

US Dollar44.89 ₴+0.04 today
Euro50.31 ₴+0.18 today
Polish Zloty11.48 ₴+0.02 today

Rates archive

October 2026
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
CurrencyRate, UAHDaily change
US DollarUSD44.89+0.04
EuroEUR50.31+0.18
Polish ZlotyPLN11.48+0.02
British PoundGBP59.37+0.19
Swiss FrancCHF54.01+0.21
Czech KorunaCZK2.07+0.01
Canadian DollarCAD31.55+0.12
Japanese YenJPY0.2837+0.0002
Australian DollarAUD31.35+0.23
Azerbaijani ManatAZN26.41+0.02
Algerian DinarDZD0.3338+0.0004
Thai BahtTHB1.34+0.0078
South Korean WonKRW0.0335+0.0001
Hong Kong DollarHKD5.72+0.0046
Danish KroneDKK6.73+0.02
United Arab Emirates DirhamAED12.22+0.01
Vietnamese DongVND0.00170.00
Egyptian PoundEGP0.8572+0.0011
Indian RupeeINR0.4641+0.0007
Georgian LariGEL17.26+0.0078
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00050.00
Malaysian RinggitMYR10.99+0.03
Mexican PesoMXN2.47−0.02
Moldovan LeuMDL2.51−0.0007
Israeli New ShekelILS14.69+0.12
New Zealand DollarNZD25.21+0.16
Norwegian KroneNOK4.69+0.02
South African RandZAR2.72+0.03
Romanian LeuRON9.42+0.04
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.00250.00
Saudi RiyalSAR11.95+0.0054
Serbian DinarRSD0.4285+0.0014
Singapore DollarSGD35.06+0.09
Special Drawing RightsXDR60.75+0.12
Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.3646−0.0002
Kazakhstani TengeKZT0.0990−0.0004
Tunisian DinarTND14.96+0.05
Turkish LiraTRY0.9097−0.0017
Hungarian ForintHUF0.1379+0.0010
Swedish KronaSEK4.50+0.02
Chinese YuanCNY6.71+0.02

Source: National Bank of Ukraine open data. Rates are per one unit of currency.

FinanceAll news →