Tuesday, 20 October 2026Tue 20 OctBucha +11°, overcast$ 45.00€ 50.53Support
On air now:Pink — Never Gonna Not Dance AgainSupport the station
Support the station

NBU exchange rates for 20 October 2026

Official National Bank of Ukraine rates for the selected date, from the daily rates archive.

Rates for Tuesday, 20 October 2026

US Dollar45.00 ₴+0.14 today
Euro50.53 ₴+0.03 today
Polish Zloty11.56 ₴+0.0009 today

Rates archive

October 2026
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
CurrencyRate, UAHDaily change
US DollarUSD45.00+0.14
EuroEUR50.53+0.03
Polish ZlotyPLN11.56+0.0009
British PoundGBP60.01+0.19
Swiss FrancCHF54.55+0.05
Czech KorunaCZK2.08+0.0001
Canadian DollarCAD31.97+0.26
Japanese YenJPY0.2845+0.0005
Australian DollarAUD31.45+0.23
Azerbaijani ManatAZN26.47+0.08
Algerian DinarDZD0.3343+0.0006
Thai BahtTHB1.34−0.0017
South Korean WonKRW0.0338+0.0002
Hong Kong DollarHKD5.73+0.02
Danish KroneDKK6.76+0.0044
United Arab Emirates DirhamAED12.25+0.04
Vietnamese DongVND0.00170.00
Egyptian PoundEGP0.8342−0.0052
Indian RupeeINR0.4740+0.0016
Georgian LariGEL17.34+0.06
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00050.00
Malaysian RinggitMYR11.02+0.03
Mexican PesoMXN2.43−0.0052
Moldovan LeuMDL2.51+0.01
Israeli New ShekelILS14.47−0.02
New Zealand DollarNZD25.52+0.11
Norwegian KroneNOK4.79+0.03
South African RandZAR2.74+0.0089
Romanian LeuRON9.49+0.02
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.00250.00
Saudi RiyalSAR11.99+0.04
Serbian DinarRSD0.4302+0.0002
Singapore DollarSGD35.19+0.12
Special Drawing RightsXDR60.99+0.14
Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.3642+0.0005
Kazakhstani TengeKZT0.0995+0.0006
Tunisian DinarTND15.01+0.02
Turkish LiraTRY0.9081+0.0023
Hungarian ForintHUF0.1392+0.0001
Swedish KronaSEK4.55+0.02
Chinese YuanCNY6.73+0.02

Source: National Bank of Ukraine open data. Rates are per one unit of currency.

FinanceAll news →