Wednesday, 14 October 2026Wed 14 OctBucha +10°, partly cloudy$ 45.08€ 50.44Support
On air now:Sabrina Carpenter — EspressoSupport the station
Support the station

NBU exchange rates for 17 November 2022

Official National Bank of Ukraine rates for the selected date, from the daily rates archive.

Rates for Thursday, 17 November 2022

US Dollar36.57 ₴0.00 today
Euro38.09 ₴+0.03 today
Polish Zloty8.09 ₴+0.0099 today

Rates archive

November 2022
CurrencyRate, UAHDaily change
US DollarUSD36.570.00
EuroEUR38.09+0.03
Polish ZlotyPLN8.09+0.0099
British PoundGBP43.56+0.02
Swiss FrancCHF38.92+0.07
Czech KorunaCZK1.56−0.0010
Canadian DollarCAD27.59+0.06
Japanese YenJPY0.2623−0.0003
Australian DollarAUD24.76+0.08
Azerbaijani ManatAZN21.55+0.0050
Algerian DinarDZD0.26030.00
Thai BahtTHB0.95980.00
belarusian rubleBYN13.290.00
Bulgarian LevBGN19.48+0.01
Brazilian RealBRL6.840.00
Armenian DramAMD0.09250.00
South Korean WonKRW0.0276−0.0002
Hong Kong DollarHKD4.67+0.0026
Danish KroneDKK5.12+0.0049
United Arab Emirates DirhamAED9.960.00
Dominican PesoDOP0.67940.00
Vietnamese DongVND0.00150.00
Egyptian PoundEGP1.49−0.0029
Indian RupeeINR0.4498−0.0014
Iraqi DinarIQD0.02500.00
Iranian RialIRR0.00090.00
Croatian KunaHRK5.05+0.0049
Georgian LariGEL13.200.00
Lebanese PoundLBP0.02430.00
Libyan DinarLYD7.240.00
Malaysian RinggitMYR7.740.00
Moroccan DirhamMAD3.340.00
Mexican PesoMXN1.89+0.0006
Moldovan LeuMDL1.91+0.0008
Israeli New ShekelILS10.68+0.03
New Taiwan DollarTWD1.130.00
New Zealand DollarNZD22.57+0.05
Norwegian KroneNOK3.68+0.0006
Pakistani RupeePKR0.16570.00
South African RandZAR2.12−0.0067
russian rubleRUB0.6067+0.0008
Romanian LeuRON7.74−0.01
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.00230.00
Saudi RiyalSAR9.730.00
Serbian DinarRSD0.30890.00
Singapore DollarSGD26.74+0.02
Kyrgyz SomKGS0.43790.00
Tajikistani SomoniTJS3.580.00
Special Drawing RightsXDR48.11−0.02
Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.34210.00
Kazakhstani TengeKZT0.0796+0.0001
Tunisian DinarTND11.190.00
Turkish LiraTRY1.96−0.0004
Turkmenistani ManatTMT10.450.00
Uzbekistani SomUZS0.00330.00
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0934−0.0005
Swedish KronaSEK3.50−0.02
Chinese YuanCNY5.16−0.03

Source: National Bank of Ukraine open data. Rates are per one unit of currency.

FinanceAll news →