Wednesday, 14 October 2026Wed 14 OctBucha +10°, partly cloudy$ 45.08€ 50.44Support
On air now:Usher — U Remind MeSupport the station
Support the station

NBU exchange rates for 9 November 2022

Official National Bank of Ukraine rates for the selected date, from the daily rates archive.

Rates for Wednesday, 9 November 2022

US Dollar36.57 ₴0.00 today
Euro36.54 ₴+0.03 today
Polish Zloty7.78 ₴−0.0021 today

Rates archive

November 2022
CurrencyRate, UAHDaily change
US DollarUSD36.570.00
EuroEUR36.54+0.03
Polish ZlotyPLN7.78−0.0021
British PoundGBP41.84−0.04
Swiss FrancCHF36.85−0.13
Czech KorunaCZK1.50−0.0016
Canadian DollarCAD27.09−0.04
Japanese YenJPY0.2497+0.0002
Australian DollarAUD23.68+0.05
Azerbaijani ManatAZN21.55+0.01
Algerian DinarDZD0.26030.00
Thai BahtTHB0.95980.00
belarusian rubleBYN13.290.00
Bulgarian LevBGN18.68+0.02
Brazilian RealBRL6.840.00
Armenian DramAMD0.09250.00
South Korean WonKRW0.0264+0.0003
Hong Kong DollarHKD4.66−0.0001
Danish KroneDKK4.91+0.0049
United Arab Emirates DirhamAED9.960.00
Dominican PesoDOP0.67940.00
Vietnamese DongVND0.00150.00
Egyptian PoundEGP1.50−0.0032
Indian RupeeINR0.44610.00
Iraqi DinarIQD0.02500.00
Iranian RialIRR0.00090.00
Croatian KunaHRK4.85+0.0037
Georgian LariGEL13.200.00
Lebanese PoundLBP0.02430.00
Libyan DinarLYD7.240.00
Malaysian RinggitMYR7.740.00
Moroccan DirhamMAD3.340.00
Mexican PesoMXN1.88+0.0016
Moldovan LeuMDL1.89−0.0028
Israeli New ShekelILS10.33+0.02
New Taiwan DollarTWD1.130.00
New Zealand DollarNZD21.67+0.01
Norwegian KroneNOK3.56−0.0054
Pakistani RupeePKR0.16570.00
South African RandZAR2.05−0.0021
russian rubleRUB0.5992+0.0040
Romanian LeuRON7.46−0.01
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.00230.00
Saudi RiyalSAR9.730.00
Serbian DinarRSD0.30890.00
Singapore DollarSGD26.06+0.01
Kyrgyz SomKGS0.43790.00
Tajikistani SomoniTJS3.580.00
Special Drawing RightsXDR47.08−0.0085
Bangladeshi TakaBDT0.34210.00
Kazakhstani TengeKZT0.0787−0.0004
Tunisian DinarTND11.190.00
Turkish LiraTRY1.97−0.0003
Turkmenistani ManatTMT10.450.00
Uzbekistani SomUZS0.00330.00
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0912+0.0001
Swedish KronaSEK3.37+0.0027
Chinese YuanCNY5.04−0.02

Source: National Bank of Ukraine open data. Rates are per one unit of currency.

FinanceAll news →